Maturi Venkata Subba Rao (MVSR) Engineering College

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Online Classwork

For Current (UG:Odd , PG:Odd) Semester - Academic Year 2020-2021

BE(ECE)
Click the Semester to view / hide the Online Classwork
SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.
SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.
1BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIPC201EC-Probability Theory and Stochastic processesOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VTue : 10:00 - 11:00AM, Wed : 2:00-3:00PM, Fri : 12:20-1:20PM, Sat : 11:10AM-12:10PM
Online Classroom Link
Mahendar GajulaECE
2BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIELECTRONIC DEVICESOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VMONDAY 10:00 A.M TO 11:00A.M, TUESDAY 2:00 P.M TO 3:00 P.M TO 3:00, WEDNSDAY 12:20 P.M TO 1:20 P.MFRIDAY 11:10 A.M TO 12:10 P.M
Online Classroom Link
MATURI SARATH CHANDRAECE
3BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIProbability Theory and Stochastic Processes PC201ECOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VMon & Fri: 12:20-1:20, Tue & Sat: 10.00-11.00
Online Classroom Link
B.BhavaniECE
4BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIES216EC Digital ElectronicsOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VMonday - 2pm to 3pm; Wednesday & Friday - 10am to 11am; Saturday - 11.10am to 12.10pm
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
5BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIPC201EC Probability Theory and Stochastic ProcessesOnline ClassworkBIIntroduction to PTSP, Platform=Google Classroom
Online Classroom Link
Dr.K.USHAECE
SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.
1BE(ECE)2020-2021VANTENNA AND WAVE PROPAGATIONOnline ClassworkAIAntenna Fundamentals
Online Classroom Link
Mallela DeepthiECE
2BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC503EC Digital Signal ProcessingOnline ClassworkAIIntroduction to Digital Signal Processing, Platform=Google Classroom
Online Classroom Link
Dr.K.USHAECE
3BE(ECE)2020-2021VAUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMSOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VTUESDAY 11:10 A.M TO 12:10 P.M, WEDNSDAY 10:00 A.M TO 11:00 A.M, THURSDAY 2:00 P.M TO 3:00 P.M, SATURDAY 12:20 P.M TO 1:20 P.M
Online Classroom Link
MATURI SARATH CHANDRAECE
4BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC501EC- Analog CommunicationOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, V2020-21
Online Classroom Link
S SREEHARIECE
5BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC502ECOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VMonday - 11.10am to 12.10pm; Tuesday - 10am to 11am; Wednesday - 2pm to 3pm; Thursday - 12.20pm to 1.20pm; NOTE : For B1 batch (Roll No. 61 to 93)
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
6BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC552ECOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VFriday - 11.10am to 1.20pm
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
7BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC552EC Systems & Signal Processing Lab.Online ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VFriday - 11.10am to 1.20pm
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
8BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC503EC - AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMSOnline ClassworkCI, II, III, IV, VMon : 2:00-3:00 PM, Wed : 11:10 AM-12:10PM, Thu : 10:00-11:00AM, Fri : 10:00-11:00AM
Online Classroom Link
Mahendar GajulaECE
SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.
1BE(ECE)2020-2021VIIEMBEDDED SYSTEMS (ES)- PC701ECOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VWED: 12:20-1:20, THU: 11:10-12:10, FRI: 10:00-11:00
Online Classroom Link
KAVALI KAVYAECE
2BE(ECE)2020-2021VIIPC701 EC& Embedded SystemOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, V2018-19,219-20,2020-21 / File(s)veluguri sureshkumarECE
3BE(ECE)2020-2021VIIINDUSTRIAL ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (IAFM)-HS 707 MEOnline ClassworkCIIAFM TIME TABLE FOR ECE-C: MONDAY: 2.00 PM TO 3.00 PM; TUESDAY: 10.00 AM TO 11.00 AM; WEDNESDAY: 12.20 PM TO 1.20 PMRAMANATHAN SUBRAMANIANME


ME(ECE)
Click the Semester to view / hide the Online Classwork
SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.
SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.



Online Classwork Repository
* Click on the Program and Search for required Online Classwork
(Contains Complete Repositories OLD & NEW)





SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.
1BE(ECE)2020-2021VANTENNA AND WAVE PROPAGATIONOnline ClassworkAIAntenna Fundamentals
Online Classroom Link
Mallela DeepthiECE
2BE(ECE)2020-2021VIIEMBEDDED SYSTEMS (ES)- PC701ECOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VWED: 12:20-1:20, THU: 11:10-12:10, FRI: 10:00-11:00
Online Classroom Link
KAVALI KAVYAECE
3BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIPC201EC-Probability Theory and Stochastic processesOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VTue : 10:00 - 11:00AM, Wed : 2:00-3:00PM, Fri : 12:20-1:20PM, Sat : 11:10AM-12:10PM
Online Classroom Link
Mahendar GajulaECE
4BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC503EC Digital Signal ProcessingOnline ClassworkAIIntroduction to Digital Signal Processing, Platform=Google Classroom
Online Classroom Link
Dr.K.USHAECE
5BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIELECTRONIC DEVICESOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VMONDAY 10:00 A.M TO 11:00A.M, TUESDAY 2:00 P.M TO 3:00 P.M TO 3:00, WEDNSDAY 12:20 P.M TO 1:20 P.MFRIDAY 11:10 A.M TO 12:10 P.M
Online Classroom Link
MATURI SARATH CHANDRAECE
6BE(ECE)2020-2021VAUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMSOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VTUESDAY 11:10 A.M TO 12:10 P.M, WEDNSDAY 10:00 A.M TO 11:00 A.M, THURSDAY 2:00 P.M TO 3:00 P.M, SATURDAY 12:20 P.M TO 1:20 P.M
Online Classroom Link
MATURI SARATH CHANDRAECE
7BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC501EC- Analog CommunicationOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, V2020-21
Online Classroom Link
S SREEHARIECE
8BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIProbability Theory and Stochastic Processes PC201ECOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VMon & Fri: 12:20-1:20, Tue & Sat: 10.00-11.00
Online Classroom Link
B.BhavaniECE
9BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIES216EC Digital ElectronicsOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VMonday - 2pm to 3pm; Wednesday & Friday - 10am to 11am; Saturday - 11.10am to 12.10pm
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
10BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC502ECOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VMonday - 11.10am to 12.10pm; Tuesday - 10am to 11am; Wednesday - 2pm to 3pm; Thursday - 12.20pm to 1.20pm; NOTE : For B1 batch (Roll No. 61 to 93)
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
11BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC552ECOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VFriday - 11.10am to 1.20pm
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
12BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC552EC Systems & Signal Processing Lab.Online ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, VFriday - 11.10am to 1.20pm
Online Classroom Link
Sudhir DakeyECE
13BE(ECE)2020-2021IIIPC201EC Probability Theory and Stochastic ProcessesOnline ClassworkBIIntroduction to PTSP, Platform=Google Classroom
Online Classroom Link
Dr.K.USHAECE
14BE(ECE)2020-2021VIIPC701 EC& Embedded SystemOnline ClassworkBI, II, III, IV, V2018-19,219-20,2020-21 / File(s)veluguri sureshkumarECE
15BE(ECE)2020-2021VPC503EC - AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMSOnline ClassworkCI, II, III, IV, VMon : 2:00-3:00 PM, Wed : 11:10 AM-12:10PM, Thu : 10:00-11:00AM, Fri : 10:00-11:00AM
Online Classroom Link
Mahendar GajulaECE
16BE(ECE)2020-2021VIIINDUSTRIAL ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT (IAFM)-HS 707 MEOnline ClassworkCIIAFM TIME TABLE FOR ECE-C: MONDAY: 2.00 PM TO 3.00 PM; TUESDAY: 10.00 AM TO 11.00 AM; WEDNESDAY: 12.20 PM TO 1.20 PMRAMANATHAN SUBRAMANIANME
17BE(ECE)2019-2020IIProgramming for Problem SolvingOnline ClassworkAI, II, III, IV, VGoogle Classroom Link
Online Classroom Link / File(s)
S AmulyaCSE
18BE(ECE)2019-2020VIOE602CS OOP using JAVAOnline ClassworkA, B, CI, II, III, IV, VGoogle Classroom link
Online Classroom Link / File(s)
K PADMACSE
19BE(ECE)2019-2020IVPC452EC & Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline ClassworkBIIIAC Characteristics and Frequency compensation of OPAMP / File(s)S.ArunaECE
20BE(ECE)2019-2020IVPC452EC& Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline ClassworkBIV555 Timer and its Applications / File(s)S.ArunaECE
21BE(ECE)2019-2020IVPC452EC & Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline ClassworkBVActive filters / File(s)S.ArunaECE
22BE(ECE)2019-2020IVPC452EC & Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline ClassworkBVData Converters / File(s)S.ArunaECE
23BE(ECE)2019-2020IES -107CSOnline ClassworkCI, II, III, IV, V PPS Google Class Room Link
Online Classroom Link / File(s)
M.MadhuriCSE
24BE(ECE)2019-2020IVPC232EC-Electromagnetic Theory & Transmission LinesOnline ClassworkCI, II, III, IV, V2019-20 / File(s)Mahendar GajulaECE
25BE(ECE)2018-2019VIIPE721EC- Mobile and Cellular CommunicationsOnline ClassworkCISAME AS 2018-19 / File(s)S SREEHARIECE





SlProgrammeAcademic YearSemesterCourse Code & NameTypeSection(s)Unit(s)DescriptionFaculty InchargeDept.



Faculty-wise Online Classwork
* Click on the Faculty to view / hide their Online Classwork
(Contains Complete Repositories OLD & NEW)


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)PC503EC Digital Signal ProcessingOnline Classwork2020-2021VAIIntroduction to Digital Signal Processing, Platform=Google Classroom
Online Classroom Link
2BE(ECE)PC201EC Probability Theory and Stochastic ProcessesOnline Classwork2020-2021IIIBIIntroduction to PTSP, Platform=Google Classroom
Online Classroom Link


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)ES216EC Digital ElectronicsOnline Classwork2020-2021IIIBI, II, III, IV, VMonday - 2pm to 3pm; Wednesday & Friday - 10am to 11am; Saturday - 11.10am to 12.10pm
Online Classroom Link
2BE(ECE)PC502ECOnline Classwork2020-2021VBI, II, III, IV, VMonday - 11.10am to 12.10pm; Tuesday - 10am to 11am; Wednesday - 2pm to 3pm; Thursday - 12.20pm to 1.20pm; NOTE : For B1 batch (Roll No. 61 to 93)
Online Classroom Link
3BE(ECE)PC552ECOnline Classwork2020-2021VBI, II, III, IV, VFriday - 11.10am to 1.20pm
Online Classroom Link
4BE(ECE)PC552EC Systems & Signal Processing Lab.Online Classwork2020-2021VBI, II, III, IV, VFriday - 11.10am to 1.20pm
Online Classroom Link


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes PC201ECOnline Classwork2020-2021IIIBI, II, III, IV, VMon & Fri: 12:20-1:20, Tue & Sat: 10.00-11.00
Online Classroom Link


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)PC701 EC& Embedded SystemOnline Classwork2020-2021VIIBI, II, III, IV, V2018-19,219-20,2020-21 / File(s)


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)PC452EC & Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline Classwork2019-2020IVBIIIAC Characteristics and Frequency compensation of OPAMP / File(s)
2BE(ECE)PC452EC& Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline Classwork2019-2020IVBIV555 Timer and its Applications / File(s)
3BE(ECE)PC452EC & Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline Classwork2019-2020IVBVActive filters / File(s)
4BE(ECE)PC452EC & Pulse and Linear Integrated circuitsOnline Classwork2019-2020IVBVData Converters / File(s)


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)ELECTRONIC DEVICESOnline Classwork2020-2021IIIAI, II, III, IV, VMONDAY 10:00 A.M TO 11:00A.M, TUESDAY 2:00 P.M TO 3:00 P.M TO 3:00, WEDNSDAY 12:20 P.M TO 1:20 P.MFRIDAY 11:10 A.M TO 12:10 P.M
Online Classroom Link
2BE(ECE)AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMSOnline Classwork2020-2021VAI, II, III, IV, VTUESDAY 11:10 A.M TO 12:10 P.M, WEDNSDAY 10:00 A.M TO 11:00 A.M, THURSDAY 2:00 P.M TO 3:00 P.M, SATURDAY 12:20 P.M TO 1:20 P.M
Online Classroom Link


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)PC501EC- Analog CommunicationOnline Classwork2020-2021VAI, II, III, IV, V2020-21
Online Classroom Link
2BE(ECE)PE721EC- Mobile and Cellular CommunicationsOnline Classwork2018-2019VIICISAME AS 2018-19 / File(s)


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)PC201EC-Probability Theory and Stochastic processesOnline Classwork2020-2021IIIAI, II, III, IV, VTue : 10:00 - 11:00AM, Wed : 2:00-3:00PM, Fri : 12:20-1:20PM, Sat : 11:10AM-12:10PM
Online Classroom Link
2BE(ECE)PC503EC - AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMSOnline Classwork2020-2021VCI, II, III, IV, VMon : 2:00-3:00 PM, Wed : 11:10 AM-12:10PM, Thu : 10:00-11:00AM, Fri : 10:00-11:00AM
Online Classroom Link
3BE(ECE)PC232EC-Electromagnetic Theory & Transmission LinesOnline Classwork2019-2020IVCI, II, III, IV, V2019-20 / File(s)


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)ANTENNA AND WAVE PROPAGATIONOnline Classwork2020-2021VAIAntenna Fundamentals
Online Classroom Link


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description
1BE(ECE)EMBEDDED SYSTEMS (ES)- PC701ECOnline Classwork2020-2021VIIAI, II, III, IV, VWED: 12:20-1:20, THU: 11:10-12:10, FRI: 10:00-11:00
Online Classroom Link
2BE(CSE)BASIC ELECTRONICS (BE) - ES214ECOnline Classwork2020-2021IIICI, II, III, IV, VMON: 2:00-3:00, TUE: 12:20-1:20, SAT: 11:10-12:10
Online Classroom Link
3BE(CSE)Basic Electronics Lab ES 251 ECOnline Classwork2020-2021IIICI, II, III, IV, VFRI: 3:10pm-4:10pm, Sat:3:10pm-4:10pm
Online Classroom Link


SlProgrammeCourse Code & NameTypeAcademic YearSemesterSection(s)Unit(s)Description